Hero Slogan

VOYAGE HOTELS (VOYAG TURIZM OTELCILIK İŞLETMESI AND İNŞ. SAN. TICARET A.Ş AND MRA TURIZM AND OTEL İŞLETMECILIĞI A.Ş )

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION AND PRIVACY POLICY

Website Confidentiality Agreement
During your visit to this website and your use of the service through this Site, how the information that we receive regarding you and the services you request will be used and protected are subject to this ‘’Confidentiality Agreement’’. You hereby accept the conditions stipulated in this ‘’Confidentiality Agreement’’ when you visit this website and request to use the services we provide through this Site.


PURPOSE OF PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION AND PROCESSING POLICY

Until today, data and information of our customers or potential customers are kept confidential and have never been shared with third parties by virtue of the sensitivity of our business as Voyag Turizm Otelcilik İşletmesi and İnş. San. Ticaret A.Ş and MRA Turizm and Otel İşletmeciliği A.Ş (“Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm”). Personal data protection is our essential policy. Even before any legal regulation, our company and subsidiaries had attached a great importance to the confidentiality of personal data, adopted as a working principle and gave working instructions to the employees in compliance with this principle. As ‘’Voyag Turizm’’, we undertake to adhere to all responsibilities of Privacy Act. The principle of our companies to protect personal data also covers our subsidiaries.


SCOPE AND CHANGE OF PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION AND IMPLEMENTATION POLICY

This Policy prepared by our Company has been regulated in accordance with “Law on Protection of Personal Data” no. 6698 (“KVKK”). The Law has entered into force with all of its provisions as of today. The data received with your consent or pursuant to the other regulations as per to the Law shall be used to make our service more quality and to improve our services and quality policy. Again, some of the data we obtain are removed from the scope of personal data and anonymized. These data are used for statistical purposes and not subject to the enforcement of Law and our Policy. “Personal Data Protection and Implementation Policy of Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm” aims and regulates the protection of the data which are automatically obtained from our customers, potential customers, employees and the customers and employees of the companies in cooperation with us for solution partnership and the other parties.
Our company reserves the right to change our Policy and Regulation – provided to comply with the Law and protect the personal data in a better way.


PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING

Collection and processing of personal data by “Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm” shall be executed in line with the purposes stipulated in the letter of clarification. The data are collected and processed to draw up contracts and provide better services to the customers.


GENERAL PRINCIPLES ON PROCESSING OF THE PERSONAL DATA

a) Being in compliance with the law and good faith: “Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm” questions the source of the data it collects or sent by other companies and attaches importance to handling these in compliance with the law and good faith. Within this framework, it warns and notifies the third parties (agencies and other intermediary firms) that sell the services provided by “Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm” to protect the personal data.
b) Being accurate and up to date, if necessary: “Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm ” attaches importance to the accuracy of all of the data kept within the organization, to the fact that they don’t include any misinformation and that personal data are updated only if the changes are notified.
c) Being processed for specified, explicit, and legitimate purposes: “Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm” processes the data limited to the services and purposes for which consent of the persons are taken during the services. It shall not process, use and make use of the data out of business purposes.
d) Being relevant, limited and proportionate to the purposes for which data are processed: “Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm” uses the data only for processing purposes and to the extent what the service requires.
e) Being stored only for the time designated by relevant legislation or necessitated by the purpose for which data are collected: “Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm ” keeps the contractual data as long as it’s required by the commercial and taxation law as well as the periods of conflicts of law. Nevertheless, it shall delete or anonymize the data in case the reasons necessitating their processing cease to exist.

It’s crucial to state that whether “Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm ” collects or processes the data by one’s will or in compliance with the law, the abovementioned provisions shall apply anyhow.

You shall have the following rights pursuant to Article 11 of Law on Protection of Personal Data. A separate application shall be prepared by “Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm ” for you to facilitate your related rights.

Maximum Savings Policy/Scrimping Policy
Pursuant to our policy called as maximum savings policy or scrimping policy, the data received by “Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm ” are processed into the system as required. Thus, which data we will collect shall be determined according to the purpose. Unnecessary data shall not be collected. Other data submitted to our company are transferred to the information system of the company in the same way. Redundant information is not stored in the system, they are deleted or anonymized. These data may be used for statistical purposes. Health data among the special quality data are only kept in the system to provide better service to the customers and to protect their health.

Deletion of personal Data
When the retention period necessitated by the Law expires, judicial procedures are completed or other requirements no longer exists, these data shall be deleted, removed or anonymized automatically, by the company or upon the request of the relevant person.

Accuracy and Currency of Data
The data within the body of “Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm” are processed as declared by the relevant persons as a rule. “Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm” is not obliged to check up on the accuracy of the data declared by the customers or the persons in touch with “Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm” and it’s also contrary to the Laws and our working principles. The declared data are regarded as correct and accurate. The principle of accuracy and currency of personal data has also been adopted by “Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm”. The personal data processed upon the request of the relevant person or from official documents that are submitted to our company are updated. Necessary precautions are taken for this purpose.

The company is obliged to keep your personal data accurate and up-to-date in accordance with the Law.
If your data is not correct or is changed in any way, we kindly ask you to update them by contacting us via the email you’ve provided to the hotel.
Application e-mail: kvkk@voyagehotel.com
(If your e-mail is not registered in our system, we won’t reply within the scope of the Laws. In that case, please fill out the application form on our website.)

Confidentiality and data security
Personal data are confidential and “Voyag Turizm ve MRA Turizm” obeys the rule of confidentiality. Only authorized persons shall access the personal data. All necessary technical and administrative measures are taken to protect the personal data collected by “Voyag Turizm ve MRA Turizm” and to prevent the damage on our customers and potential customers. Within this framework, it shall be ensured that the software complies with the standards, third parties are selected with caution and data protection policy is observed within the company.


DATA OF CUSTOMER, POTENTIAL CUSTOMER AND BUSINESS AND SOLUTION PARTNERS

As “Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm”, we process your personal data in the capacity of data supervisor within the scopeof Personal Data Protection Law no. 6698 and other relevant legislations.
In this sense, categories and explanations of personal data to be processed are as follows:
- Identity Information: Name-surname, name-surname of companying guest/guests; nationality, birth place and date,T.R.Identity, driver’s license and passport numbers (including date and place of issue).
- Contact Information: Address, telephone number, e-mail address.
- Financial Information: Mobile invoice information, bank account information, payment card information, LoyaltyProgram memberships, information about purchased product or services.
- Customer reviews, feedbacks and complaints: Special preferences in accommodation, marketing and communicationfields; reviews, opinions or complaints about the brands and properties.
- Other: Reservation details, travel history; information on participation in competitions, draws or marketingprograms, information of vehicles used to access the property; booked hotel, airline and rental car packages;associated groups to stay in the properties, frequent-flyers or Travel Partnership Program memberships and membernumbers, information provided during membership and account applications.
Collection and processing of data for contractual relationship
In case of a contractual relationship with our customers and potential customers, the collected personal datamay be used without the approval of the customers. However, this use shall be for the purpose of the contract. Thedata shall be used for better execution of the contract and as required by the services and updated, if necessary,by contacting the customers. Nevertheless, the data provided to us by our potential customers shall be processed toeasier and more quality services later. These data shall be deleted upon requests in case of lack of any contractualrelationship.

Data of Business and Solution Partners “Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm” adopts as a principle to act in compliance with the laws when exchanging the databoth with business and solution partners. The data are shared with the business and solution partners with theunderstanding of data confidentiality and as required by the services and it’s definitely ensured that these partiestake measures regarding the data security.

Processing data to manage, analyse and improve the services provided in the properties
- Carrying out a questionnaire study with the aim of measuring the services provided,
- Communicating with guests for marketing purposes in line with the communication permits within the scope ofmiscellaneous laws,
- During the stays at the hotel; making internal correspondence regarding guests who act against the Regulation on the Relations of Tourism Enterprises with the Ministry, Each Other and Their Customers, property rules and general rules of etiquette and preparing a list in line with this information,
- Recording the comments of guests on social media, blogs, review portals etc. into the system to analyse thefeedbackof the service provided,
- Carrying out Sales and Marketing activities to offer a tailor-made holiday experience by processing the dataofservices provided to the guests.

Managing relations with guests before, during and after the accommodation
- Calling guests before check-in,
- Customer Loyalty Program management,
- Answering questions of guests on Loyalty Program, card categories, how to upgrade your card etc.,
- Doing segmentation by analysing the data about reservation history, travel preferences and services purchasedwiththe aim of correctly managing the marketing activities,
- Managing allegations/complaints about our properties and services on review portals, complaint pages, socialmediaetc.,
- Keeping personal information of guests up-to-date and combining with data to be obtained from third partysourcesfor analytical purposes.
To manage the reservations for the á la carte, golf and spa services.

Survey delivery and data processed with this form
Survey deliveries are made within the framework of ARTICLE 6 – (1) of the Law on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce No. 6563, regarding the commercial electronic message transmission clause.
Your valuable opinions will be processed in order to increase our existing service quality, collect plannings and insights regarding new services and enable property officials to evaluate the services they provide from your perspective. Your information, limited only to the e-mail address, will be shared with Related Marketing Cloud (RMC) and QuestionPro Survey Software companies in order to enable surveydelivery.
In addition, our guests accept and undertake that they write their reviews according to their own experience, they are their own sincere opinions about the hotel, they have no personal or commercial ties to the property and no material/moral incentive or payment is offered to write such review.

E-invoicing & E-Archive Invoice
Within the scope of this program, customer is automatically enrolled in e-invoicing program and invoices are sent tothe e-mail address he/she has provided to the property. It’s the responsibility of the customer to ensurethat the e-mail address is accurate and preferred one for this communication, which is provided during check-in orupdated later. If a reservation is made for another family member or other persons using this e-mail address, e-invoiceofthe relevant invoice is sent to the address of the e-mail address.
e-Invoice is an invoice that is issued in electronic environment, not printed on the paper and sent to the receiverand/or vendor through the servers. It has entered into force with TPL communique with order no. 397 of TurkishRepublic’s Tax Procedure Law and has been put into practice since March 5, 2010.
As per TPL, e-Invoice contains all information required to be present in an invoice and mutual invoice submissionbetween the receiver and vendor are realized in electronic environment.
e-Archive Invoice is an implementation that ensures the invoice which must be issued, kept and submitted on paper as perTax Procedure Law is issued in electronic environment and its secondary copy is kept and submitted in electronicenvironment in compliance with General Communique on Tax Procedure Law with order no. 433. In e-Archive Invoice, allinvoices except for the invoices issued for taxpayers registered in e-Invoice Implementation are designated as e-ArchiveInvoice.
Data processing for advertisement purposes
Electronic messages for advertisement purposes can only be sent to the persons with prior consent in compliance with the Law on the Regulation of E-Commerce and the Law on Commercial Communication and Commercial Electronic Messages. An explicit consent of the person is required to send advertisements. “Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm” obeys the details of ‘’the consent’’ specified in the same legislation. The consent to be obtained should cover all commercial electronic messages that are sent to the electronic communication addresses of the recipients to promote and market the goods and services of the company, to promote the business or to increase the recognition level of the company with contents including greetings and wishes. This consent may be obtained via any electronic communication channel or at physical medium in written. The important thing is to obtain the declaration of the recipient that he/she accepts to receive commercial electronic messages and to have his/her full name and electronic communication address.

Data processing due to legal obligations of the company or being stipulated explicitly in the Law
Personal data may be processed without prior consent when it’s stipulated explicitly in the relevant legislation orto fulfill a legal obligation specified in the legislation. Type and scope of the data processes are required for dataprocessing activity that is permitted by the Laws and they should comply with the relevant legal provisions.
Personal data may be processed pursuant to the legal purposes and the services of the company. However, the datashallnot be used for services contrary to the laws under any circumstances.
WhatsApp group which will be created for you is used to measuring the services we provide and the staff's service quality during your stay. It shall be deleted once the processing purpose disappears.At Maxx Royal Kemer Resort your contact information, messages, and phone calls with Maxxassist within the group shall be retained in a separate and secure system for 3 years for possible disputes and all messages and dialogues shall be deleted at the end of the processing time.

Processing of special quality data
In order to provide better services, Voyag Turizm may, with the consent of the individuals, process special data exclusively for the purpose for which it was collected. In accordance with the circulars issued under Covid-19 and statutory provisions, our hotel facilities may request certain personal data, including special personal data such as health data from you and your relatives. These personal data can be passed on to authorities and health facilities if required.
Pursuant to the Law, race, ethnic origin, political opinion, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs,clothes, membership of association, foundation or union, health, sexual choice, juridical sentence and dataregardingsafety measures and biometric and genetic data are among the special quality data. “Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm ”also takes adequate measures determined by the Board for the processing of special quality data.“Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm” may process the special quality data only for the corresponding purposes toprovidebetter services.

Data processed with automatic systems
“Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm” acts in compliance with the Law for data processed with automatic systems. Theinformation obtained from these data without the explicit consent of the persons shall not be used against theperson.However, “Voyag Turizm ve MRA Turizm” may take decisions regarding the persons that it will perform process byusing the data within the system.
Purpose of Collecting and Processing Safety Data from Properties
Security footages taken due to your visit to VOYAGE HOTELS that act in the capacity of data controller within the scopeof Law no. 6698 are collected to ensure security of both you and our company and to provide service to you securely.Your personal data are not used for the purposes other than stated and processed based on the cause of action of thedata controller for its legitimate interests as per clause (f) of article 5/2 of The Law on Protection of Personal Data.Collected personal data cannot be shared with any third person or entity pursuant to the rules. However, they can beshared to meet the demands of state institutions and organizations authorized by law to fulfil the legal obligationsstipulated in clause (ç) of article 5/2 of the Law.When the purpose of collecting your data isn’t deemed valid anymore, your data will be destroyed.

Use of Thermal Imaging Camera
At the entrance to our property, a Thermal Imaging Camera/Thermometer is used to measure the body temperature and the relevant information is not used for purposes other than the protection of Public Health.

TRANSFERRING OF THE PERSONAL DATA DOMESTICALLY AND INTERNATIONALLY

Personal data may be shared with business and solution partners and “ETS” subsidiaries for the purpose of providing the services by “Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm”.

“Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm ” will be entitled to transfer the personal data for certain purposes to the following person and institutions;
» Business partners of “Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm” limited to the purpose of execution of the aims of the establishment of the business partnership,
» The suppliers of “Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm ” to the extent of providing the necessary services by our company to fulfill its commercial activities and procured by the supplier as external sources,
» Solution partners of “Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm ” limited to ensuring the execution of the commercial activities which require the participation of the affiliates of the company,
» Subsidiaries of “ETS”.

“Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm ” is authorized to transfer the personal data domestically and internationally within the conditions determined by the Board and in compliance with the other provisions in the Law and depending on the consent of the person.

RIGHTS OF THE RELEVANT PERSON

“Voyag Turizm ve MRA Turizm” hereby agrees that the relevant person must provide his/her consent before processing the data within the scope of the Law and he/she reserves the right to determine the destiny of the data after the data is processed.

Regarding the personal data, the relevant persons holds the right to do the following by applying to our official announced on the web page by “Voyag Turizm ve MRA Turizm”;
a) To be informed whether his/her personal data are processed or not,
b) To request information if the personal data are processed,
c) To learn the purpose of processing the personal data and whether the data are used for the corresponding purposes,
ç) To get information on the third parties to whom the personal data are transferred in the country and abroad,
d) In case the personal data are processed incompletely or inaccurately, to request the correction,
e) To request that personal data are deleted or removed within the framework of the conditions stipulated in article 7,
f) To request that the processes performed as per clause (d) and (e) are notified to the third parties to whom the personal data are transferred,
g) To appeal to the negative results against himself/herself arising from the analysis of the data processed exclusively through the automatic systems,
ğ) In case the personal data are damaged due to the processing of the data contrary to the Law, to request that the damages are indemnified.
Nevertheless, the persons don’t reserve any right on the anonymized data within the company. “Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm” may share the personal data as required by a juridical function or governmental authority as per the business and contractual relationship.

The owners of the personal data shall submit their requests regarding the above-mentioned rights to the following contact address by completely filling out and putting their wet signatures on the application form given at www.voyagehotel.com, the official website of the company, through registered letter with return receipt with the copies of their identity cards (only front page for birth certificate). The applications shall be replied within the shortest time according to the content of the application ow within 30 days at the latest after the delivery to the company. You need to apply with registered letter with return receipt. Besides, only the questions about you shall be replied and any applications made regarding your spouse, relative or friends shall not be accepted. “Voyag Turizm ve MRA Turizm” can only request information and document from the application holders.

CONFIDENTIALITY PRINCIPLE

The data of the employees and other persons within “Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm ” are confidential. Nobody can use, copy, reproduce, transfer these data for other purposes apart from the business purposes.

PROCESS SECURITY

All necessary technical and administrative measures are taken to protect the personal data received by “Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm” and to prevent the retention of them by unauthorized persons and to prevent the damage on our customers and potential customers. Within this framework, it’s ensured that the software complies with the standards, third parties are selected with care and data protection policy is followed within the company.

ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security
Management Certificate
Information Security
Management Certificate

INSPECTION

“Voyag Turizm ve MRA Turizm ” carries out the internal and external inspections for protection of the personal data.

NOTIFICATION OF VIOLATIONS

“Voyag Turizm ve MRA Turizm ” shall immediately act to remedy the violations in case a violation of personal data is notified. It shall mitigate or indemnify the damage of the relevant person. In case the personal data are obtained by the unauthorized persons, this case should be immediately notified to the Board of Personal Data Protection.

Regarding the notification of the violations, you can also make an application as per the procedures provided at www.voyagehotel.com/en/kvkk

Requests made pursuant to the Act on the Protection of Personal DataAs announced on www.voyagehotel.com/en/kvkk to put your application into process, please complete the form on the websites, attach a copy of your identity card, and send it to the address written on the form via registered mail.
The rights concerning personal data will only be used for one's own data. Requests regarding the personal data of others will not be taken into consideration. Forms without identity card photocopies will not be taken into consideration. Please be informed that even if data deletion requests are fulfilled, we are required to share data with the authorities if requested.

Click for application form

VERBIS (DATA SUPERVISOR INFORMATION)

You can access Data Supervisor Information that were notified to the Personal Data Protection Board by ‘’Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm’’ from the following links.
VOYAG TURİZM OTELCİLİK İŞLETMESİ VE İNŞ.SAN.TİC.A.Ş.
MRA TURİZM VE OTEL İŞLETMECİLİĞİ A.Ş.

CHANGES TO BE MADE IN PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION AND PRIVACY POLICY:

Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm reserves the right to make changes on the declarations here.
There is a link attached on the homepage of the website to access the up-to-date ‘Personal Data Protection and Privacy Policy’.
When the last time this Policy was updated and update number are given at the end of this text.
Each change made on the Policy becomes effective upon the publication of the changed declaration on the website.
By using the website or any of our products and services following such changes, you accept the changed declaration that is effective at that time.
Policy Update: 23 February 2022 Rev.1.7

CONTACT

You can contact us for further questions on the confidentiality agreement by using the following contact information.

Maxx Royal Resorts & Voyage Hotels
Sales and Marketing Head Office
Güzeloba Mah. 2134 Sokak No:30/101
07230 Muratpaşa / Antalya
TURKEY

DATA OF OUR EMPLOYEES

Processing of the data for business relations
Personal data of the employees may be processed without obtaining consent to the extent of requirements of health insurance and business relations. However, “Voyag Turizm, MRA Turizm” hereby undertakes the protection and confidentiality of the data of the employees.

Data are obtained from Kariyer.net for job applications and candidate procurement and management of human resources and these data are registered in the system within the scope of candidate assessment process.

Processing as per Legal Obligations
“Voyag Turizm, MRA Turizm ” may also processes the personal data of the employees without obtaining a separate consent to fulfill a legal obligation stipulated in the legislation or in case it’s explicitly specified in the legislation. This case is limited to the obligations arising from the Law.

Processing of special quality data
Since we are in direct contact and interaction with our guests, our company is obliged to process the information of our employees about Covid-19 in order to protect public health. For this reason, employee data on the Covid-19 disease, vaccination ID card information (including vaccination dates or non-vaccination info) will be kept in the personnel files during the pandemic and for 5 years after the pandemic.
Pursuant to the Law, race, ethnic origin, political opinion, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs, clothes, membership of association, foundation or union, health, sexual choice, juridical sentence and data regarding safety measures and biometric and genetic data are among the special quality data. Besides the consent of the relevant person, “Voyag Turizm, MRA Turizm” also takes adequate measures determined by the Board for the processing of special quality data. Special quality data may be processed limited to and related to the cases permitted by the Law without the consent of the person. The quality data obtained from the employees shall only be used for the corresponding purpose to allow them to benefit from the insurance and health services.

Data processed with automatic systems
The data processed regarding the employees with automatic systems may be used for in-house promotions and performance assessments. The employees reserve the right to appeal to the results against them and they should perform this process in compliance with the internal procedures. Appeals of the employees shall be evaluated again within the company.

Telecommunication and internet
The computers, telephone, e-mail and other applications allocated to the employees within the company shall only be used for business purposes. The employee cannot use any of these means allocated to himself/herself by the company for private purposes or communication. The company may continue to control and monitor the data on these means for a maximum of 1 year even after the employee leaves the company to ensure the sustainability of intercompany relations, contracts and commercial communications. The employee undertakes not to keep any data or information apart from the business purposes on the computer, telephones or other means allocated to himself/herself as of his/her employment date.

It’s the user’s responsibility to be careful when using mobile devices (mobile phone, portable computer, tablet etc.) at open public spaces, in meeting rooms and other unprotected areas. Mobile devices should be also protected physically against theft in places like automobiles and other transportation vehicles, hotel rooms, conference centres and meeting rooms. You should immediately inform Information Technologies Department in case of theft or loss of any mobile device.

TRANSFERRING OF THE PERSONAL DATA DOMESTICALLY AND INTERNATIONALLY

Personal data may be shared with business and solution partners and “ETS” subsidiaries for the purpose of providing the services by “Voyag Turizm ve MRA Turizm ”.“Voyag Turizm, MRA Turizm” will be entitled to transfer the personal data for certain purposes to the following person and institutions;» Business partners of “Voyag Turizm, MRA Turizm” limited to the purpose of execution of the aims of the establishment of the business partnership,» The suppliers of “Voyag Turizm, MRA Turizm” to the extent of providing the necessary services by our company to fulfill its commercial activities and procured by the supplier as external sources,» Solution partners of “Voyag Turizm, MRA Turizm” limited to ensuring the execution of the commercial activities which require the participation of the affiliates of the company,» Subsidiaries of “ETS”.“Voyag Turizm, MRA Turizm ” is authorized to transfer the personal data domestically and internationally within the conditions determined by the Board and in compliance with the other provisions in the Law and depending on the consent of the person.


CONFIDENTIALITY PRINCIPLE

The data of the employees and other persons within “Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm” are confidential. Nobody can use, copy, reproduce, transfer these data for other purposes apart from the business purposes.


PROCESS SECURITY

All necessary technical and administrative measures are taken to protect the personal data received by “Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm ” and to prevent the retention of them by unauthorized persons and to prevent the damage on our customers and potential customers. Within this framework, it’s ensured that the software complies with the standards, third parties are selected with care and data protection policy is followed within the company.


CHANGES TO BE MADE IN PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION AND PRIVACY POLICY:

“Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm ” reserves the right to make changes on the declarations here. In case of any significant change in the declaration, a link will be attached on the homepage of the website to access the up-to-date declaration. Guests registered for any of our products or services may be informed regarding this issue through the communication channel he/she has provided to the properties. When the last time this declaration was updated and update number are given at the end of this text. Each change made on the declaration becomes effective upon the publication of the changed declaration on the website. By using the website or any of our products and services following such changes, you accept the changed declaration that is effective at that time.
Policy Update: 23 February 2022 Rev.1.7

MAXX ROYAL RESORTS (VOYAG TURIZM OTELCILIK İŞL. VE İNŞ. SAN. TIC A.Ş., MRA TURIZM VE OTEL İŞLETMECILIĞI A.Ş VE TUR. İŞL. A.Ş.)

COOKIES POLICY

What Are Cookies?
Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer or mobile phone by websites that youvisit. These files contain data like your IP address, session information, the pages you visit etc.Thanks to the cookies, your website preferences can be remembered, your session can be keptopen or the contents of your interest can be offered.You can visitwww.aboutcookies.org and www.allaboutcookies.org for detailed information oncookies.

In case of the collection, process and use of personal data on web sites and other systems orapplications belonging to Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm companies, the related persons areinformation about the confidentiality notification and cookies if needed. The persons are alsoinformed about our applications on web pages. Personal data shall be processed lawfully.

Please see below the cookies that we use/will use on our web page while you’re visiting the websites of Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm ;

Intended Use of Cookies

Type of Cookies

Google Analytics
Measuring Advertisement In-site Amelioration
Functional and analytical cookies Commercial Cookies

Cookies Used on Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm Web Site
Cookies in different functions are used on our web sites in accordance with our ConfidentialityPolicy.
Compulsory Cookies: These are the technical cookies to ensure that the website functions properlyto allow the users use the features of the website. They are within the session cookies category. Incase these cookies are blocked, this may result in the non-functionality of the website features. Yourapproval isn’t required for the use of compulsory cookies.

Analytical Cookies: Analytical cookies are used to improve your website experience. Analyticalcookies ensure us to understand the way you use the website (i.e. which websites you visit, yourvisit duration etc.). Thus, we can improve the contents we provide or change the design of thewebsite.

Functional Cookies: Functional cookies ensure that your language preferences, region selection etc.are remembered during your next visit to the website.

Targeting/Commercial Cookies: Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm uses various first party and thirdparty cookies for targeting and commercial purposes on the website. You can block these cookies bychanging your browser’s settings or changing the cookie preferences as shown in this Policy.

How Can You Change Cookie Preferences?

It’s possible to customize or completely block the cookies by changing your browser’s settings. Youcan access detailed information regarding the steps to follow for different browsers from thefollowing links:



You can check out the help or support page of the relevant browser to manage your cookiepreferences on other browsers.

As Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm, we may end the use of cookies that we use on our web sites,modify the types and/or functions or add new cookies. Thus, we reserve right to modify theprovisions made on current Cookies Clarification Text that you’ve read.

Any modification that we make on current Cookies Clarification Text and our websites shall comeinto force with the publication on our web site and public channels. Please find the updateddeclaration information at the bottom of the page.
Policy Update: 23 February 2022 Rev.1.7

DEAR GUESTS

The companies given below have been notified to Personal Data Protection Board with data breach. Within the frame of service we provide to you as Voyag Turizm and MRA Turizm, if you’ve purchased any services from those companies/firms, your personal data may have been violated as well.
You can follow the up-to-date information regarding the issue from the following link.
Please visit KVKK web page to learn more about your legal rights against persons or institutions and data supervisors related with such data breach.

Announcements Page – Personal Data Protection Boardwww.kvkk.gov.tr/en/data-breach-notifications

*You can stay informed of the breaches by regularly checking this page.’’